SunEvo & SunArk Product Catalog
Products

Bifacial Dual Glass N-type TOPCon 132 Half Cells 525W Solar Module

EVO 5N Series Bifacial modules combine leading N-type TOPCon technology, 182mm silicon wafer, and 16BB half-cell. The SunEvo N-type Bifacial Half-cell Module can reach a power output of range between 505W to 525W.

 

  • Brand:

    SunEvo
  • Power Range:

    505W~525W
  • Max. Efficiency:

    22.11%
  • Number of Cells:

    132 (6×20)
  • Dimensions of Module L*W*H:

    2094 x 1134 x 30mm
  • Weight:

    28.5kgs
  • Front Side Glass:

    2.0mm coated semi-tempered glass
  • Back Side Glass:

    2.0mm semi-tempered glass
  • Frame:

    Anodized aluminium alloy
  • Junction Box:

    Ip68 rated (3 bypass diodes)
  • Cable:

    4mm2 , 300mm (+) / 300mm (-), Length can be customized
  • Wind/Snow Load:

    5400Pa
  • Connector:

    MC4 compatible
  • Bifaciality:

    80±5%

New Products

EVO 5N N-type TOPCon 132 Half Cells 505W 510W 515W 520W 525W Bifacial Dual Glass Solar Module

EVO 5N Series Bifacial modules combine leading N-type TOPCon technology, 182mm silicon wafer, and 16BB half-cell. The SunEvo N-type Bifacial Half-cell Module can reach a power output of up to 525W. Excellent re-rating, weather resistance, salt spray, sand dust, and ammonia performance which is fully applicable in coastal, high temperature, humidity areas, and harsh environments.

 

Electrical Parameters (STC*)

Maximum Power (Pmax/W)

505

510

515

520

525

Maximum Power Voltage (Vmp/V)

38.26

38.43

38.61

38.78

38.95

Maximum Power Current (Imp/A)

13.20

13.27

13.34

13.41

13.48

Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)

46.59

46.75

46.92

47.08

47.24

Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)

13.91

13.98

14.05

14.12

14.19

Module Efficiency (%)

21.27

21.48

21.69

22.90

22.11

Power Output Tolerance (W)

0/+5W

Temperature Coefficient of Isc

+0.045%/°C

Temperature Coefficient of Voc

-0.250%/°C

Temperature Coefficient of Pmax

-0.290%/°C

 

Bifacial Output-Rearsid Power Gain
5% Maximum Power (Pmax/W) 530 536 541 546 551
Module Efficiency STC(%) 22.33 22.55 22.77 22.99 23.21
15% Maximum Power (Pmax/W) 581 587 592 598 604
Module Efficiency STC(%) 24.46 24.70 24.94 25.18 25.43
25% Maximum Power (Pmax/W) 631 638 644 650 656
Module Efficiency STC(%) 26.58 26.85 27.11 27.37 27.64

 

Certifications

All of SunEvo's products have been certified by professional third-party testing bodies around the world, and the testing conditions are complex and diverse, from ordinary installation conditions to various extreme weather conditions, and natural environments. We pursue the ultimate in quality and provide the best guarantee for customers' assets and profits.

IEC61215/61730, IEC62804(PID), IEC61701(Salt).
IEC62716 (Ammonia), IEC60068-2-68(Sand).
ISO 9001:2015/quality management system.
ISO 14001:2015/environmental management system.
ISO 45001:2018/occupation health safety management system.
ISO 50001:2011/energy management system.
IEC TS 62941-2016/PV industry quality management system. 

 

Comparison between TOPCon and PERC
 
1. Advantages:
 
High efficiency: The efficiency of the manufacturer with the highest mass production efficiency in TOPCon is as high as 24.8%, and the current mainstream PERC is 23.2%, which is 1.6% higher in TOPCon. It is estimated that by the second half of 2023, TOPCon can reach 26.8%, PERC's efficiency is around 23.5%, and the efficiency difference can reach 3.3 percentage points.
 
Low attenuation: On the one hand, TOPCon batteries do not lose gears, while the current test efficiency of PERC batteries drops by 1 to 2 gears after a period of time; PERC has a power decay of nearly 8% in the first year.
 
Good long-wave response: PERC only responds well to short-wave, while TOPCon responds well to both long-wave and short-wave. TOPCon is not affected by the weather, and the power generation is guaranteed continuously, while the power generation of PERC is seriously affected by the weather.
 
2. Disadvantages:
 
High fixed investment: TOPCon equipment investment is 200 million CNY/GW, while PERC is 120 million CNY/GW.
 
Complex process: TOPCon process has 12 steps, while PERC has 11 steps. Topcon has added three processes, deleted two processes, and adjusted one process, but the new processes are more complex and difficult to control.
 
High non-silicon cost: At present, the non-silicon cost of TOPCon is 0.26-0.27 CNY/W, PERC is about 0.2 CNY/W, and TOPCon is 30% higher than PERC. It is expected that the cost of TOPCon will be lower than that of PERC in the end. 20% higher.
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
  • TOPcon Bifacial Double Glass Solar Module
    N-type TOPCon Solar Panel 575W 570W 565W 560W 555W PV Module

    Evo 5 Series 144 Half Cells 555W 560W 565W 570 Wp 575 Watt Solar PV Panels N-type TOPCon Monocrystalline MBB Bifacial Double Side Glass Photovoltaic Solar Panel Module Based on 182mm Solar Cell

  • SunEvo N-type TOPCon Bifacial Solar Module
    N-type TOPCon Bifacial Solar Panel 420W 430 Watt Solar Module

    Evo 5 Pro Series 108 Half Cells 430W 425W 420W 415W 410 Watt Solar PV Panels N-type TOPCon Monocrystalline MBB Bifacial Double Side Glass Photovoltaic Solar Panel Module Based on 182mm Solar Cell

  • TOPCon Bifacial Dual Glass Solar Module 480W
    N-type TOPCon Bifacial Dual Glass 120 Half Cells 480W Solar Module

    EVO 5N Series Bifacial modules combine leading N-type TOPCon technology, adapt 182mm silicon wafer and 16BB half-cell, 120 cells. The power output range is 460W 465W 470W 475W 480W.  

  • TOPCon Bifacial Dual Glass Solar Module 575W
    EVO5N 575M Bifacial N-type TOPCon 144 Cells Solar Module

    EVO 5N Series Bifacial modules combine leading N-type TOPCon technology, 182mm silicon wafer, and 16BB half-cell. Higher power generation under working conditions, thanks to passivating contact cell technology. The SunEvo N-type Bifacial Half-cell Module can reach a power output range between 555W to 575W.

  • TOPCon Bifacial Dual Glass Solar Module 625W
    EVO5N 625W Bifacial N-type TOPCon 156 Cells Solar Module

    EVO 5N Series Bifacial modules combine leading N-type TOPCon technology, 182mm silicon wafer, and half-cell. 30 years lifespan brings 10-30% additional power generation compared with conventional P-type modules. The SunEvo N-type Bifacial Half-cell Module can reach a power output range between 605W to 625W.

  • Screw Pile Rack System
    Sunevo PV Module Solar Panel Rail Pole Ground Bracket Screw Pile Rack System

    Screw pile Rack System, also known as helical pile Rack System, is a type of solar panel mounting system that utilizes screw piles as the foundation. It provides a stable and secure platform for solar panel installation on various types of terrain. 

  • Growatt Inverter
    Growatt Single Phase PV Panels On grid Solar Inverter 7kw 8kw 9kw 10kw

    The Growatt Min series single-phase residential grid-tie inverters are designed for a wide range of applications in home solar systems. They are ideal for residential rooftops or small-scale solar installations where homeowners want to generate their own clean energy. These inverters efficiently convert solar power into usable electricity, enabling self-consumption of solar energy and reducing reliance on the grid. With their compact size and easy installation, the Growatt Min series is suitable for both new and existing residential buildings. Whether you are looking to reduce electricity bills or embrace sustainable living, these inverters provide a reliable and cost-effective solution for residential solar energy generation.

  • Sunark Large Battery Storage Container 5Mwh 1331.2V 3768Ah Liquid Cooling High Voltage Lithium Ion Battery

    Sunark 5MWh Liquid-Cooled BESS is an advanced all-in-one energy storage system designed for commercial and industrial applications. It integrates high-performance LFP batteries, intelligent liquid cooling, advanced battery management, and reliable safety protection. With efficient thermal management, stable operation, flexible scalability, and easy deployment, it supports peak shaving, load shifting, renewable energy integration, backup power, and improved energy efficiency, helping businesses achieve safer, smarter, and more cost-effective energy management.

Top
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

Company

whatsapp